Century Club Member List

We are so proud of all the horse and rider teams who have joined the Century Club over the years!

Team Number Year Rider Name Horse Name State
1 1996 Lazelle Knocke Don Perignon NJ
2 1996 Dr. Max Gahwyler Prinz Eugen CT
3 1996 Dr. John H. Bland Bay Flint VT
4 1997 Charles Chapin Piroshka IL
5 1997 Charles Chapin Chicaro Cocoa IL
6 1998 Ruth Fanton Little Once NY
7 1998 Patricia Metcalf Fleur De Lis HI
8 1998 Nan Agar Skipper NJ
9 1999 Charles Chapin Touche IL
10 1999 Jean P. Naukam Chell-Win Sahib NY
11 2000 Charles Chapin Zeus IL
12 2001 Cynthia Schell Rudy Van James WY
13 2001 Dennis Trettel Boulder IL
14 2001 Peter Lert Legere CA
15 2001 Elizabeth Stich Southern Jewel FL
16 2001 Eugene Dueber V P Medley WA
17 2002 Edalee Harwell Mr. A CA
18 2002 Charles A. Chapin Beezie IL
19 2002 Roxanna Jones Hekla CA
20 2002 Cynthia Schell Mystique's Baby Blue WA
21 2002 Virginia Wegener MHR Handsome "Sam" CO
22 2002 Marion Benedict Sindorf Suavicito AK
23 2002 Dr. Max E. Gahwyler Dresden CT
24 2002 Edwin D. Sayre Pee Wee CA
25 2003 Maria Beek McFadden Permian Way "Red" MS
26 2003 Charles A. Chapin Ask Mikey IL
27 2003 Anne Barlow Ramsay Fridjoff FL
28 2003 Evelyn Wallis Somer's Dream HI
29 2003 Ruth Peckham Madonna KS
30 2003 Cynthia Schell Leonard WY
31 2004 Zena Ervin Deelite NV
32 2004 Peter Klopfer Mondavi NC
33 2005 Mary Faith Urquhart Tajcheba McCoy FL
34 2005 Ted Z. Plaut Vista Gee-Whiz CT
35 2006 Mary A. Towsley Zico CO
36 2006 Audrey E. Evans Robin Hood PA
37 2006 Carol Stratton Galloping Sofa VT
38 2006 Edwin D. Sayre Carmel CA
39 2006 Russell Fawcett Iron Cloud AZ
40 2006 Russell Fawcett Snowy River AZ
41 2006 Carey Evans Enjoy OR
42 2006 Lothar H. Pinkers Get's Spellbinder WA
43 2006 William H. Van Cleve VC IBN Zypress AR
44 2007 Mary Dure Johnson Chelsea Love OH
45 2007 Lila (Winni) Heiney-Duncan Trail Bender CA
46 2007 Dawn Ruthven Wisla Victoria, BC
47 2007 Rebecca Snell Atraysa Santi TX
48 2007 Carol F. Judge Gaby TX
49 2007 Susan Fawcett Iron Cloud AZ
50 2007 Susan Fawcett Snowy River AZ
51 2008 Chester Braun Secret Ice FL
52 2008 Carole Nuckton Zeb OR
53 2008 Annis Buell Wally TX
54 2008 Joann Fletcher Vice Versa OH
55 2008 David Keiser Othello OR
56 2008 Shirley Jones Dust Buster CA
57 2008 Theresa Stephens Cal AZ
58 2008 Mary Lou Harper Flashee Starshine WA
59 2008 Carriellen DeMuth ARC CO
60 2009 Ellie Metelits Just Enuff Sun FL
61 2009 Sally Chionsini Bert TX
62 2009 Annis Buell Poco Fisty's Kid TX
63 2009 Martin T. Sosnoff Montalban NY
64 2009 Mary Phillips Dominick FL
65 2009 Barbara H. Ramsay Danish Manners NM
66 2009 Jeremy Beale Casual Water PA
67 2010 Susan S. Maire Continuum FL
68 2010 Lillian Floyd Law & Order FL
69 2010 Norma Talburt Lady of Fame OR
70 2010 Virginia (Ginny) Wegener RT Loki CO
71 2010 Cynthia Dunoyer Casanova CO
72 2010 John Claridge Clockwork PA
73 2010 Barbara Larson Lynx OR
74 2010 Carol Morehouse Batiste WA
75 2010 Jane Rutlege Gandalf the Grey CO
76 2010 Jorge Gomez Semik MI
77 2010 Stayner Haller LGM Challanger MI
78 2010 Josephine Rodgers Hershey TX
79 2010 Barbara Ellis Probable Cause VA
80 2010 Susan Fawcett Doctor Doabunch AZ
81 2011 Mary Grace Davidson Rush CA
82 2011 Barbara Cleveland Valentales CA
83 2011 Ellen Newman Diana WI
84 2011 Robert Mayne Romeo OK
85 2011 Penelope Miller MB Applause NY
86 2011 Linda Lester Seyvilla Baskella FL
87 2011 Mary Faith Urquhart Dominick FL
88 2011 Norm Brown Amie Phoenix+ CO
89 2011 Marion Grady *Edyl (aka Amir) CA
90 2011 Marilyn Lee Smith Katydid VT
91 2011 Margaret (Peggy) Stout Ilion CA
92 2011 Patricia (Patty) Smith Westerly CA
93 2011 Kay Gale Clear Creek Slim AR
94 2011 Barbara Middleton Snowy River AZ
95 2011 Joan Shapleigh Once in a Million ME
96 2011 Marilyn Cantey Cameo Leia CA
97 2012 Marian Baldwin I Am Rhythm NV
98 2012 Elinor Spellerberg King Solomon OH
99 2012 Laurel Ritter Deje' CA
100 2012 Alma Perkins Charisma LA
101 2012 John G. Stone Heru+ TX
102 2012 Martha Hall Ozzie NC
103 2012 Leslie Hubbell Waps Classic MD
104 2012 Harriet Kiehl Tosca SC
105 2012 Toni Frary Something Special NJ
106 2012 Joseph Cresci, Jr. Ian KY
107 2012 Ann Yellott Icastico MD
108 2012 Marion Julier Schaeferin MD
109 2012 Ami Howard Olney Zoe MD
110 2012 Martha Wallis Diagramm+ NV
111 2012 Cookie Clark Ben CA
112 2012 Jim Snook Amie Phoenix+ CO
113 2012 Cayce Black Liquid Asset FL
114 2012 Liz Benney In A Moment MA
115 2012 Roberta Odell No Mo PA
116 2012 Debby Nicely Bric's Pebble WA
117 2012 Carol Ahif Hoppi OR
118 2012 Caroline Jacob Shinee Coin MI
119 2012 Catherine Grove Madge VA
120 2012 Anne Kulak London Gem NY
121 2012 Sally Chionsini Castus TX
122 2012 Rosalie Nitzsche Bonny Glen Hi Jack MI
123 2012 Jan Morin UVM Rhinewood CA
124 2012 Jane Schicke Isis CT
125 2012 Jean Gore High Design MD
126 2013 Joan Sussman Siglavy Adria FL
127 2013 Sy Budofsky Romeo's Krystal Bay FL
128 2013 Liz Hotchkiss Oliver Broholmgard MO
129 2013 Carol Angle Tigger VA
130 2013 Joy Quinn Chico Grey OK
131 2013 June Hooks Mydan Mydandy+ NC
132 2013 Nancy Isaacson Halftone MD
133 2013 John Weir Bel Rambo VA
134 2013 Barbara Fleming Dancity Wingn Prayer CA
135 2013 Kathy Knappitsch General Lee TX
136 2013 Judy Finkel Coke Nally OH
137 2013 Sharon Berkshire Chesterton NC
138 2013 Donna Brown Amie Phoenix+ CO
139 2013 Herman Aguayo Sa Wasim+ WA
140 2013 Ruth Crennel St. George WI
141 2013 William Wise Jake MO
142 2013 Jorge Gomez Embrujado G MI
143 2013 Sue Hughes Zippo's Imprint MI
144 2013 Mary Goss Cajun CT
145 2013 Sally Barber Honest Knockout NJ
146 2013 Martin Sosnoff Scirocco NY
147 2013 Robert Clements Golden Rosebud VA
148 2013 Kate Champa Starfish RI
149 2013 Judith Wagley Sweet William IN
150 2013 Susan Shattuck Lotus LA
151 2013 Vita Pariente Cupcake TX
152 2013 Rowena Blythe Du A Dance FL
153 2013 Kit Carson Miss Hattie CA
154 2013 Willie Hilland Miss Hattie CA
155 2013 Helen Stearns Just Saber PA
156 2013 Sharon Curran Slick CT
157 2013 Peter Rosow Hammer CT
158 2013 Mary Jane Scott H.A. Bold Flyer FL
159 2014 Larry Campbell Estate CA
160 2014 Jo Ann Cooke Tong Shan OR
161 2014 John Fitzgerald Jack HI
162 2014 Marilyn Schroer Kastaniette CA
163 2014 Nancy Litsch Classic Tale OK
164 2014 Charles Grove Madge VA
165 2014 Daisy Sagebiel Monty CA
166 2014 Joan Smith Gagne OR
167 2014 Paddy Rossbach Cha Sienna CT
168 2014 Alma Perkins Pandora LA
169 2014 Cathy Humphries Tex SC
170 2014 Elise de Papp Bolido NY
171 2014 John Stromberg Adjidamo IL
172 2014 Sally Briney Champagne's Angelic IL
173 2014 Sandi Grossi Just In Tyme IL
174 2014 Sally Temple Baloo OR
175 2014 Mary Jane Alumbaugh Scoot CA
176 2014 Joan Shapleigh Tuffy's Business ME
177 2014 Judith Fiorentino Goliath AL
178 2014 Evie Tumlin Roemer Has It MS
179 2014 Howard Dubin Enfant Grande MI
180 2014 Virlene Arnold Calypso OR
181 2014 Elizabeth Osborne Sammie NY
182 2014 Mimi Leggett Reynolds Aluminum FL
183 2014 Lillian Floyd Kris FL
184 2014 Lillian Floyd Griggs FL
185 2014 Lillian Floyd Moonshine FL
186 2014 Lillian Floyd Levi FL
187 2014 Lillian Floyd Motto FL
188 2014 Lillian Floyd Brandy FL
189 2014 Lillian Floyd Onyx FL
190 2014 Lillian Floyd Darby FL
191 2014 Lillian Floyd Just Clowning Around FL
192 2014 Lillian Floyd Cloudy FL
193 2014 Judy Seeherman Levi MD
194 2014 Audrey Hickman Ludwig TX
195 2014 Susan Fawcett Streakin' Rain AZ
196 2014 Nancy Sobba Velvet AR
197 2015 Michael Fisher Sandler Royal Raba FL
198 2015 Michael Fisher Sandler Royal Rascal FL
199 2015 Thomas Faylor Wildmoon MI
200 2015 Thann Hanchett Magellan UT
201 2015 Donna Donaghy Toblerone RI
202 2015 Anne Santer BA Ibn Dream+ CA
203 2015 Elizabeth Gathright Little Sure Shot VA
204 2015 Cindy Bishop Star ME
205 2015 Beverly Van Nieuwal Silver King Jimo OH
206 2015 Lois Giovinetto Olds Resist All MD
207 2015 Sally MacGowan Steel Market PA
208 2015 Jerry Kleffman Photon MN
209 2015 Elaine Taub Rocky NJ
210 2015 Selma Powers Hungarian Jane ME
211 2015 Florence Bittner Rhoyal Zeke MN
212 2015 Eldon Kordes Ben CA
213 2015 Peggy Abbott Dulcimer SC
214 2015 Rachel Sigler Probable Cause VA
215 2015 Rachel Sigler Emily VA
216 2015 Janet Chisholm Simon ON, CAN
217 2015 Robert Gaebel Silver King Jimo OH
218 2015 Norma Talburt OK Kit Kat OR
219 2015 Jane Sage Keswick SC
220 2015 Martha Klopfer Trebbiana NC
221 2015 Judith Levin MB Applause NY
222 2015 Russell Guinn MudPie OR
223 2015 Susan Reed Jamaica Rain NM
224 2015 Janet Wingate Narcisco Caballeroso CO
225 2015 Carol Gonyo Erette' VA
226 2015 Katherine Rideout Tallahassee FL
227 2016 Wanda Wiggins Dusine FL
228 2016 Cherie Hibbs Par Bar Twist TX
229 2016 Michael Schultz Nice Catch FL
230 2016 Laura King Chocolate Chip FL
231 2016 Katherine Pessin Tango AZ
232 2016 Yan Ross Merlin AZ
233 2016 Hermann Spielkamp Fire Fighter CO
234 2016 Egil Hansen O'Malley CAN
235 2016 Marcetta Darensbourg Great Scott TX
236 2016 Arlene Meyer Midtway AZ
237 2016 Olwen Busch Filibuster FL
238 2016 Charles Mess Olie MD
239 2016 Mary Jo Herkenrath Unique Conversion WA
240 2016 Sara Magee Lar Halcon MN
241 2016 Susan Becker Geppetto CO
242 2016 Judith Judd Zordo CO
243 2016 Julie Lawson HK Muster UT
244 2016 Esther Siegel Harmony CA
245 2016 Judith Hybels Davos FL
246 2016 Suzanne Hall April's Cricket OR
247 2016 Elizabeth Rohde Duke WI
248 2016 Margo Wain Lee Temptation CA
249 2016 Kristann Cooper Sage CO
250 2016 Ingrid Grossberg Hideaway's Erin Prophet MI
251 2016 Margaret Flippo Honor Bright CA
252 2016 Nancy Sawyer The Dragon Master MN
253 2016 Marion Ritchey Vance Noble Quickly CO
254 2016 Mary Brady Shatar WA
255 2016 Susan Gurin Jacintha ME
256 2016 Leanne Tousey Sage CO
257 2016 Myra Wagener Bonafide Beau MI
258 2016 Dr. Gail McIntyre Sailor MI
259 2016 Harry Alban MNK Made to Play MI
260 2016 Alice Hoffner Bo CO
261 2016 Joanna Baker Maggie AZ
262 2016 Elizabeth Crosby Descarado MI
263 2016 Leanna Bellinger Fleeting Chance VA